2009 LAKE FREEBIRD TRIATHLON

Overall Results

July 13, 2009


Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO
 

Beginner

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

Jeremy Melton

46

31

5

14:54.4

49:40/K

1:40.1

2

37:32.6

3:45/M

0:17.7

1

10:16.3

7:54/M

 

1:04:42.0

2

Jeff Davis

60

34

6

16:42.6

55:40/K

1:24.5

1

36:01.3

3:36/M

0:21.2

2

10:53.5

8:22/M

0:42.0

1:05:24.0

3

Sara Nelson

49

31

2

10:56.4

36:27/K

2:23.9

3

39:18.9

3:56/M

1:40.1

4

14:13.9

10:56/M

3:52.0

1:08:34.0

4

Kiersten Acox

64

14

3

11:44.6

39:07/K

1:27.9

4

43:52.9

4:23/M

1:10.7

5

14:16.7

10:58/M

7:51.0

1:12:33.0

5

David Bishline

34

28

4

13:38.7

45:27/K

3:54.6

5

44:04.3

4:24/M

1:27.8

3

12:50.4

9:52/M

11:15.0

1:15:57.0

6

Steve Herold

55

50

1

7:54.2

26:20/K

2:23.8

8

1:00:46.4

6:05/M

1:11.9

6

19:41.7

15:08/M

27:17.0

1:31:59.0

7

Jeff Stover

53

42

8

18:40.8

62:13/K

2:49.7

7

59:06.8

5:55/M

0:57.0

7

24:37.5

18:56/M

41:30.0

1:46:12.0

8

Christie Stover

51

35

7

18:39.7

62:10/K

2:54.1

6

59:05.4

5:55/M

0:55.9

8

24:37.7

18:56/M

41:31.0

1:46:13.0

 

Sprint

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

Trevor Croley

35

36

1

8:00.5

13:20/K

0:23.6

3

40:25.4

2:53/M

0:28.2

3

20:08.2

6:30/M

 

1:09:26.0

2

Stephen Bishop

58

29

5

10:14.9

17:03/K

0:43.1

1

38:18.9

2:44/M

0:33.2

7

21:14.7

6:51/M

1:39.0

1:11:05.0

3

Eric M. Belk

70

42

2

8:04.8

13:27/K

0:53.4

5

41:33.0

2:58/M

0:54.4

2

20:00.6

6:27/M

2:01.0

1:11:27.0

4

Randy Stephens

27

35

10

11:02.8

18:23/K

0:41.6

4

41:04.5

2:56/M

0:32.1

1

19:07.4

6:10/M

3:03.0

1:12:29.0

5

Mark Mullin

59

51

3

9:33.3

15:55/K

0:40.5

6

41:59.7

3:00/M

0:35.7

6

20:57.8

6:45/M

4:22.0

1:13:48.0

6

Tony Hahn

43

56

26

14:07.1

23:32/K

0:58.2

2

39:39.0

2:50/M

0:41.0

5

20:25.3

6:35/M

6:25.0

1:15:51.0

7

Rosie Laughlin

61

44

16

12:34.6

20:57/K

0:53.7

8

42:32.8

3:02/M

0:30.6

8

21:54.8

7:04/M

9:01.0

1:18:27.0

8

Charles Mabry

26

66

11

12:07.9

20:12/K

0:39.6

9

43:09.9

3:05/M

0:44.1

11

23:11.9

7:29/M

10:28.0

1:19:54.0

9

Cecily Cornelius-White

77

35

4

10:07.0

16:52/K

1:17.1

13

44:28.3

3:11/M

0:54.8

15

24:24.4

7:52/M

11:46.0

1:21:12.0

10

Steve Foucart

42

52

19

12:59.4

21:38/K

1:00.3

10

43:20.6

3:06/M

1:03.7

10

22:51.3

7:22/M

11:50.0

1:21:16.0

11

Michael Soetaert

68

51

9

10:59.1

18:18/K

1:06.9

14

44:40.9

3:11/M

0:50.7

13

24:14.0

7:49/M

12:26.0

1:21:52.0

12

James Nelson

48

33

24

13:24.5

22:20/K

1:08.0

7

42:06.2

3:00/M

0:36.3

22

26:33.1

8:34/M

14:23.0

1:23:49.0

13

Paul Putt

79

38

15

12:20.6

20:33/K

1:56.6

17

46:04.3

3:17/M

1:03.9

9

22:46.1

7:21/M

14:46.0

1:24:12.0

14

Ken Sharlin

98

44

12

12:09.5

20:15/K

0:34.6

12

44:23.5

3:10/M

0:39.9

21

26:31.5

8:33/M

14:54.0

1:24:20.0

15

Tony Makar

71

17

7

10:42.1

17:50/K

2:04.4

31

51:57.3

3:43/M

0:21.3

4

20:18.3

6:33/M

15:58.0

1:25:24.0

16

Gary Locke

69

45

25

13:52.0

23:07/K

0:44.8

11

44:09.9

3:09/M

0:58.1

20

25:58.8

8:23/M

16:18.0

1:25:44.0

17

Scott Griffith

73

38

14

12:16.2

20:27/K

1:02.9

19

47:40.6

3:24/M

1:20.5

16

24:29.7

7:54/M

17:24.0

1:26:50.0

18

Steven Hilgedick

74

23

34

14:56.5

24:53/K

1:54.6

16

45:02.3

3:13/M

1:21.8

18

25:22.7

8:11/M

19:13.0

1:28:39.0

19

Chris Cobb

18

38

21

13:06.7

21:50/K

1:28.4

20

47:49.0

3:25/M

1:16.0

19

25:34.0

8:15/M

19:49.0

1:29:15.0

20

Brad Kielhofner

62

47

43

17:34.1

29:17/K

1:44.1

15

44:53.2

3:12/M

1:21.5

12

24:12.8

7:48/M

20:20.0

1:29:46.0

21

Bryan Kaps

44

17

36

14:59.4

24:58/K

1:51.1

24

49:16.5

3:31/M

0:24.2

17

24:37.3

7:56/M

21:43.0

1:31:09.0

22

Dennis Acox

63

38

18

12:55.2

21:32/K

1:12.3

18

46:47.0

3:21/M

1:27.0

32

30:55.8

9:58/M

23:52.0

1:33:18.0

23

Norman Eubanks

65

50

39

15:45.2

26:15/K

1:58.3

22

48:30.7

3:28/M

0:33.7

26

27:40.4

8:55/M

25:03.0

1:34:29.0

24

Michael Johnson

54

45

23

13:22.0

22:17/K

2:51.9

25

50:07.4

3:35/M

1:47.0

24

27:07.1

8:45/M

25:50.0

1:35:16.0

25

Ann Melton

45

28

13

12:12.5

20:20/K

1:07.8

27

51:35.6

3:41/M

0:33.0

34

31:11.3

10:04/M

27:15.0

1:36:41.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

26

Kristen Donnell

75

30

22

13:08.0

21:53/K

1:57.4

30

51:51.7

3:42/M

1:10.2

29

29:53.2

9:38/M

28:35.0

1:38:01.0

27

Autumn S. McEachern

66

21

17

12:54.7

21:30/K

1:38.3

23

48:56.7

3:30/M

1:03.1

39

34:01.7

10:58/M

29:09.0

1:38:35.0

28

Tiffany Kuschmeader

50

26

27

14:08.3

23:33/K

1:57.9

35

52:54.8

3:47/M

1:16.9

28

29:25.4

9:29/M

30:18.0

1:39:44.0

29

Gretchen Cadwallader

52

46

29

14:18.0

23:50/K

2:06.4

29

51:43.8

3:42/M

0:56.7

33

31:09.4

10:03/M

30:49.0

1:40:15.0

30

Casey Gaines

30

31

42

17:11.6

28:38/K

1:37.8

37

53:41.2

3:50/M

1:23.0

25

27:21.1

8:49/M

31:49.0

1:41:15.0

31

Steve Jasinski

36

43

20

13:02.5

21:43/K

1:41.0

34

52:47.8

3:46/M

1:13.3

38

33:54.9

10:56/M

33:14.0

1:42:40.0

32

Curt Brand

72

43

33

14:44.7

24:33/K

1:16.6

33

52:07.2

3:43/M

1:42.2

36

32:49.0

10:35/M

33:14.0

1:42:40.0

33

Sarah McNew

28

38

28

14:10.6

23:37/K

1:58.1

28

51:37.1

3:41/M

0:58.1

41

34:10.8

11:01/M

33:29.0

1:42:55.0

34

Martin Kaps

47

57

37

15:13.3

25:22/K

3:38.7

32

52:05.5

3:43/M

2:15.4

35

32:28.7

10:28/M

36:16.0

1:45:42.0

35

Monte McNew

29

37

32

14:44.5

24:33/K

1:35.8

38

54:40.5

3:54/M

0:46.4

40

34:09.0

11:01/M

36:31.0

1:45:57.0

36

Valerie Griffin

84

51

35

14:57.1

24:55/K

1:19.7

26

50:50.3

3:38/M

1:36.3

43

39:16.0

12:40/M

38:34.0

1:48:00.0

37

Frank Cottey

83

54

47

24:52.2

41:27/K

2:47.7

36

53:10.7

3:48/M

3:25.1

14

24:19.7

7:51/M

39:10.0

1:48:36.0

38

Laura Antolak

67

50

30

14:28.9

24:07/K

1:48.0

40

57:55.8

4:08/M

1:19.5

42

35:12.4

11:21/M

41:19.0

1:50:45.0

39

Melissa Sharples

33

43

44

17:48.2

29:40/K

1:30.5

39

56:37.7

4:03/M

1:38.9

37

33:32.4

10:49/M

41:42.0

1:51:08.0

40

Cynthia MacPherson

82

59

46

18:23.4

30:38/K

2:11.0

41

1:01:22.5

4:23/M

0:37.1

27

28:58.3

9:21/M

42:07.0

1:51:33.0

41

Deanice Jones

57

49

38

15:30.2

25:50/K

1:35.5

43

1:04:38.3

4:37/M

0:57.2

31

30:41.2

9:54/M

43:57.0

1:53:23.0

42

Jordan Geeson

56

18

45

18:08.2

30:13/K

2:29.3

45

1:09:54.7

5:00/M

0:42.0

23

26:44.7

8:37/M

48:34.0

1:58:00.0

43

Sarah Ogar

76

16

41

17:08.6

28:33/K

3:20.8

46

1:10:05.1

5:00/M

0:36.2

30

30:36.4

9:52/M

52:22.0

2:01:48.0

44

Joe Scruggs

81

47

31

14:30.6

24:10/K

3:34.7

44

1:05:29.0

4:41/M

1:56.4

45

42:45.8

13:47/M

58:51.0

2:08:17.0

45

Mike O'Mara

78

66

40

16:23.9

27:18/K

4:34.0

42

1:04:20.9

4:36/M

2:01.6

44

42:20.8

13:39/M

1:00:16.0

2:09:42.0

DNF

William Jarrell

80

26

6

10:19.0

17:12/K

2:06.9

21

48:05.9

3:26/M

2:22.0

 

 

 

98:50:33.9

DNF

Gabe Sharlin

85

15

8

10:47.4

17:58/K

0:55.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:50:33.9