2008 LAKE FREEBIRD TRIATHLON

Overall Results

July 13, 2008


Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Alan Nippes

1616

34

3

9:03.0

2.52MPM

0:59.0

1

39:01.0

21.5mph

0:28.0

1

19:40.0

6:18/M

1:09:11.0

2

Jim Hoodenpyle

1514

31

1

8:22.0

2.73MPM

0:43.0

2

40:02.0

21.0mph

0:36.0

2

21:39.5

6:56/M

1:11:22.5

3

Christopher Minor

1524

25

5

10:15.0

2.22MPM

0:35.0

3

43:12.0

19.4mph

0:30.0

3

20:05.0

6:26/M

1:14:37.0

4

Stephen Bishop

1517

28

10

10:57.0

2.08MPM

1:05.0

4

42:06.0

20.0mph

0:31.0

4

20:39.0

6:37/M

1:15:18.0

5

Rosie Laughlin

1636

43

20

11:59.0

1.90MPM

0:59.0

8

42:40.0

19.7mph

0:35.0

5

20:52.7

6:41/M

1:17:05.7

6

Brandon Woolley

1521

27

15

11:34.0

1.97MPM

1:15.0

11

43:55.0

19.1mph

0:33.0

6

20:31.0

6:35/M

1:17:48.0

7

Aimee Warnke

1599

18

12

11:08.0

2.05MPM

0:48.0

6

43:09.0

19.5mph

0:22.0

7

22:44.0

7:17/M

1:18:11.0

8

Sara Nelson

1641

30

16

11:37.0

1.96MPM

1:09.0

5

42:15.0

19.9mph

0:37.0

8

22:44.0

7:17/M

1:18:22.0

9

James Nelson

1642

32

30

13:13.0

1.73MPM

1:13.0

7

40:50.0

20.6mph

0:28.0

9

23:41.9

7:35/M

1:19:25.9

10

C.J. Davis

1496

36

26

12:48.0

1.78MPM

1:27.0

13

43:32.0

19.3mph

0:59.0

10

21:01.7

6:44/M

1:19:47.7

11

Joe Rogers

1638

34

2

8:40.0

2.63MPM

0:35.0

10

46:30.0

18.1mph

0:39.0

11

23:46.3

7:37/M

1:20:10.3

12

Geoff West

1534

19

18

11:53.0

1.92MPM

3:02.0

12

42:47.0

19.6mph

1:15.0

12

21:17.0

6:49/M

1:20:14.0

13

Adrienne Noel

1696

24

17

11:42.0

1.95MPM

0:53.0

18

45:31.0

18.5mph

0:42.0

13

23:05.6

7:24/M

1:21:53.6

14

Mike Jones

1535

18

8

10:31.0

2.17MPM

2:21.0

17

45:08.0

18.6mph

0:32.0

14

23:31.4

7:32/M

1:22:03.4

15

James Munoz

1513

32

25

12:45.0

1.79MPM

1:23.0

15

43:49.0

19.2mph

0:46.0

15

23:45.0

7:37/M

1:22:28.0

16

Justin Cravens

1690

35

34

13:27.0

1.70MPM

1:30.0

24

45:54.0

18.3mph

1:01.0

16

21:09.8

6:47/M

1:23:01.8

17

Rob Bullock

1446

53

11

11:05.0

2.06MPM

2:06.0

14

44:44.0

18.8mph

1:03.0

17

24:30.4

7:51/M

1:23:28.4

18

Mark Metzger

1718

38

32

13:17.0

1.72MPM

1:33.0

19

45:23.0

18.5mph

0:44.0

18

22:35.5

7:14/M

1:23:32.5

19

Nick Sanders

1557

35

9

10:54.0

2.09MPM

1:04.0

9

43:43.0

19.2mph

0:52.0

19

27:41.5

8:52/M

1:24:14.5

20

Marty Szigety

1444

58

33

13:18.0

1.71MPM

2:15.0

22

45:00.0

18.7mph

1:18.0

20

23:35.5

7:34/M

1:25:26.5

21

Walter Holloway

1458

47

4

9:55.0

2.30MPM

1:13.0

20

49:06.0

17.1mph

0:46.0

21

25:45.8

8:15/M

1:26:45.8

22

Brian Kelly

1488

40

19

11:56.0

1.91MPM

2:09.0

16

43:54.0

19.1mph

1:41.0

22

27:08.7

8:42/M

1:26:48.7

23

Kevin Rorick

1723

56

23

12:15.0

1.86MPM

1:29.0

33

50:54.0

16.5mph

1:04.0

23

22:03.6

7:04/M

1:27:45.6

24

Michael Swift

1523

27

13

11:12.0

2.04MPM

1:55.0

21

47:10.0

17.8mph

1:16.0

24

26:13.7

8:24/M

1:27:46.7

25

Matthew Worden

1484

41

52

16:44.0

1.36MPM

2:20.0

31

45:24.0

18.5mph

0:46.0

25

23:05.0

7:24/M

1:28:19.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Gary Locke

1631

44

41

14:46.0

1.54MPM

1:10.0

23

44:49.0

18.7mph

1:13.0

26

26:30.9

8:30/M

1:28:28.9

27

John Cardoza

1563

43

6

10:17.0

2.22MPM

1:56.0

25

49:34.0

16.9mph

0:55.0

27

26:29.4

8:29/M

1:29:11.4

28

Nathan Newell

1501

33

37

14:01.0

1.63MPM

1:37.0

35

50:44.0

16.6mph

0:23.0

28

23:02.9

7:23/M

1:29:47.9

29

Mark Vandersnick

1479

43

44

15:15.0

1.50MPM

2:38.0

34

47:47.0

17.6mph

1:02.0

29

23:15.8

7:27/M

1:29:57.8

30

Christopher Hlavacek

1515

31

31

13:16.0

1.72MPM

1:03.0

28

48:17.0

17.4mph

0:40.0

30

26:51.4

8:36/M

1:30:07.4

31

Cecily Cornelius-White

1594

34

7

10:28.0

2.18MPM

1:42.0

27

50:10.0

16.7mph

1:18.0

31

26:37.7

8:32/M

1:30:15.7

32

Marc Mayer

1619

28

14

11:29.0

1.99MPM

3:07.0

30

49:22.0

17.0mph

2:05.0

32

24:39.0

7:54/M

1:30:42.0

33

Jay Holweger

1697

41

29

13:10.0

1.73MPM

2:58.0

26

45:59.0

18.3mph

1:08.0

33

28:22.6

9:06/M

1:31:37.6

34

Paul Joyner

1507

33

39

14:12.0

1.61MPM

1:35.0

29

47:52.0

17.5mph

1:12.0

34

28:15.5

9:03/M

1:33:06.5

35

Marc McBride

1466

44

50

16:27.0

1.39MPM

2:03.0

32

46:01.0

18.3mph

1:09.0

35

27:44.1

8:53/M

1:33:24.1

36

Julie Kelly

1578

39

28

12:51.0

1.77MPM

2:53.0

39

53:42.0

15.6mph

2:06.0

36

26:10.1

8:23/M

1:37:42.1

37

Molly Swift

1595

33

24

12:18.0

1.85MPM

2:30.0

38

53:21.0

15.7mph

0:34.0

37

29:23.9

9:25/M

1:38:06.9

38

Kylie Moorman

1692

24

22

12:11.0

1.87MPM

1:10.0

36

54:37.0

15.4mph

 

38

30:14.6

9:41/M

1:38:12.6

39

Gretchen Graff

1583

38

54

17:13.0

1.32MPM

1:27.0

37

49:28.0

17.0mph

2:01.0

39

29:00.7

9:18/M

1:39:09.7

40

Brian Joy

1708

35

58

22:58.0

0.99MPM

1:27.0

41

49:08.0

17.1mph

1:22.0

40

25:56.6

8:19/M

1:40:51.6

41

Ginger Joyner

1589

36

49

16:25.0

1.39MPM

1:48.0

40

52:26.0

16.0mph

1:21.0

41

31:46.3

10:11/M

1:43:46.3

42

Monte McNew

1625

36

 

 

 

17:24.0

42

56:16.0

14.9mph

1:41.0

42

28:47.3

9:14/M

1:44:08.3

43

Elizabeth Burton

1660

42

42

15:01.0

1.52MPM

2:13.0

52

1:04:20.0

13.1mph

2:14.0

43

23:24.1

7:30/M

1:47:12.1

44

Sidney Holloway

1571

48

51

16:34.0

1.38MPM

2:19.0

45

56:05.0

15.0mph

1:55.0

44

31:07.3

9:58/M

1:48:00.3

45

Theresa Speake

1575

45

43

15:04.0

1.51MPM

2:28.0

47

58:54.0

14.3mph

0:29.0

45

32:22.9

10:22/M

1:49:17.9

46

Kristen Munoz

1597

29

27

12:49.0

1.78MPM

1:57.0

54

1:07:14.0

12.5mph

1:14.0

46

27:58.3

8:58/M

1:51:12.3

47

Mike Weeks

1456

51

55

17:52.0

1.28MPM

2:48.0

49

57:47.0

14.5mph

1:41.0

47

32:09.0

10:18/M

1:52:17.0

48

Vincent Ogar

1564

52

40

14:37.0

1.56MPM

2:10.0

46

59:06.0

14.2mph

0:48.0

48

35:49.5

11:29/M

1:52:30.5

49

Henry Antolak

1445

53

36

13:55.0

1.64MPM

1:11.0

56

1:08:31.0

12.3mph

1:27.0

49

27:44.7

8:53/M

1:52:48.7

50

Sarah McNew

1630

37

35

13:47.0

1.65MPM

3:34.0

43

56:22.0

14.9mph

1:38.0

50

37:35.4

12:03/M

1:52:56.4

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Cindy Morrison

1569

50

53

17:09.0

1.33MPM

2:01.0

48

57:19.0

14.7mph

 

51

36:34.6

11:43/M

1:53:03.6

52

Michael Curtis

1480

42

21

12:09.0

1.88MPM

3:14.0

44

59:14.0

14.2mph

3:18.0

52

35:13.8

11:17/M

1:53:08.8

53

Cynthia MacPherson

1566

58

56

18:24.0

1.24MPM

3:22.0

57

1:03:29.0

13.2mph

0:28.0

53

27:32.7

8:49/M

1:53:15.7

54

Connie Jones

1603

57

57

20:18.0

1.12MPM

1:46.0

50

56:33.0

14.9mph

1:17.0

54

33:23.9

10:42/M

1:53:17.9

55

Kirk Noonan

1489

38

45

15:21.0

1.49MPM

2:59.0

55

1:03:57.0

13.1mph

1:05.0

55

31:21.3

10:03/M

1:54:43.3

56

Joe Scruggs

1634

46

46

15:32.0

1.47MPM

3:42.0

51

1:02:01.0

13.5mph

2:31.0

56

31:00.2

9:56/M

1:54:46.2

57

Tim Hayes

1717

40

38

14:06.0

1.62MPM

2:56.0

59

1:11:32.0

11.7mph

0:49.0

57

30:00.5

9:37/M

1:59:23.5

58

Deanice Jones

1604

48

48

15:58.0

1.43MPM

1:46.0

58

1:10:33.0

11.9mph

0:59.0

58

34:10.9

10:57/M

2:03:26.9

59

Michael O'Mara

1729

65

47

15:50.0

1.44MPM

5:38.0

53

1:00:26.0

13.9mph

2:06.0

59

39:28.4

12:39/M

2:03:28.4

60

Steve Driscoll

1560

60

59

25:22.0

0.90MPM

5:13.0

 

 

 

 

60

1:41:15.7

32:27/M

2:11:50.7